Alpha Timing
Alpha Website
Live Timing
Hooton Park Indi Kart Series
Hooton Park Indikart Series Round 2
http://www.hootonparkcircuit.co.uk
Hooton Park Indikart Series Round 2
12/03/2017
10:01
BKC Practice 1
1st:
Riley Cranham
Laps:
6
Best:
1:12.158
10:09
BKC Practice 2
1st:
Joe Lewis
Laps:
6
Best:
53.757
10:16
Cadet Practice
1st:
Jack Davies
Laps:
8
Best:
2:56.450
10:26
Juniors Practice
1st:
Jake Gresty
Laps:
9
Best:
42.193
10:34
Class B Practice
1st:
Neil Robinson
Laps:
8
Best:
46.390
10:42
Class A2 Heavy Practice
1st:
Scott Hadfield
Laps:
9
Best:
46.156
10:54
Thunderkarts/Class E Practice
1st:
Brad Butcher
Laps:
9
Best:
44.520
11:01
Class A2 Practice
1st:
James Deens
Laps:
9
Best:
43.729
11:11
Gearbox Practice
1st:
Allen Kenyon
Laps:
9
Best:
45.984
11:56
BKC Heat 1
1st:
Maison Rudman
Laps:
8
Best:
1:11.352
12:06
Cadet Qualifying
1st:
Jack Davies
Laps:
7
Best:
50.618
12:13
Juniors Qualifying
1st:
Jake Gresty
Laps:
8
Best:
41.766
12:21
Class B Qualifying
1st:
Neil Robinson
Laps:
7
Best:
43.006
12:27
Class A2 Heavy Qualifying
1st:
Scott Hadfield
Laps:
7
Best:
43.862
12:35
Thunderkarts/Class E Qualifying
1st:
Mike Kenworthy
Laps:
8
Best:
43.178
12:43
Class A2 Qualifying
1st:
Paul Davies
Laps:
7
Best:
50.361
12:51
Gearbox Qualifying
1st:
Anthony Rainford
Laps:
8
Best:
47.821
13:01
BKC Heat 2
1st:
Riley Cranham
Laps:
8
Best:
1:11.490
13:12
Cadet Heat 1
1st:
Harvey Caton
Laps:
10
Best:
49.509
13:24
Juniors Heat 1
1st:
Jake Gresty
Laps:
10
Best:
43.928
13:35
Class B Heat 1
1st:
Neil Robinson
Laps:
10
Best:
50.290
13:47
Class A2 Heavy Heat 1
1st:
Geoff Blacklock
Laps:
10
Best:
1:21.851
13:59
Thunderkarts/Class E Heat 1
1st:
Brad Butcher
Laps:
10
Best:
58.416
14:13
Class A2 Heat1
1st:
Owen Perkins
Laps:
10
Best:
51.212
14:26
Gearbox Heat 1
1st:
Anthony Rainford
Laps:
10
Best:
45.633
14:37
BKC Heat 3
1st:
Jake Fraser
Laps:
8
Best:
1:09.544
14:48
Cadets Heat 2
1st:
Harvey Caton
Laps:
8
Best:
51.821
14:57
Juniors Heat 2
1st:
Jake Gresty
Laps:
8
Best:
41.203
15:06
Class B Heat 2
1st:
Neil Robinson
Laps:
8
Best:
44.593
15:16
Class A2 Heavy Heat 2
1st:
Andy Weaver
Laps:
8
Best:
42.765
15:26
Thunderkarts/Class E Heat 2
1st:
Mike Kenworthy
Laps:
8
Best:
42.981
15:36
Class A2 Heat 2
1st:
Tony Davies
Laps:
8
Best:
1:07.497
15:52
Gearbox Heat 2
1st:
Allen Kenyon
Laps:
8
Best:
1:08.724
16:04
BKC Heat 4
1st:
Riley Cranham
Laps:
8
Best:
1:15.303
16:16
Cadets Final
1st:
Harvey Caton
Laps:
10
Best:
55.904
16:27
Juniors Final
1st:
Jake Gresty
Laps:
10
Best:
43.043
16:38
Class B Final
1st:
Henry Brough
Laps:
10
Best:
46.970
16:51
BKC Final
1st:
Riley Cranham
Laps:
10
Best:
1:07.352
17:04
Class A2 Heavy Final
1st:
Andy Weaver
Laps:
10
Best:
42.124
17:14
Thunderkarts/Class E Final
1st:
Brad Butcher
Laps:
10
Best:
43.095
17:26
Class A2 Final
1st:
Tony Davies
Laps:
10
Best:
41.489
17:38
Gearbox Final
1st:
Anthony Rainford
Laps:
10
Best:
41.989