Alpha Timing
Alpha Website
Live Timing
Login
Teesside Sprint Series
NRG Teesside Sprint Championship 2023 Round 1
Teesside Sprint Series
http://www.teessideautodrome.co.uk
Enter a meeting
Live Timing
NRG Teesside Sprint Championship 2023 Round 1
25/03/2023 - 26/03/2023
25 March
11:27
Practice Bambino 3
25 March
11:35
Practice Cadet Honda 3
25 March
11:46
Practice Inter and Mini22 3
25 March
12:00
Practice Junior Rotax 3
25 March
12:05
Practice Senior Rotax 3
25 March
12:14
Practice Micro Max 3
25 March
12:25
Practice All Pro Karts 3
25 March
12:36
Practice Bambino 4
25 March
12:48
Practice Cadet Honda 4
25 March
12:57
Practice Inter and Mini22 4
25 March
13:06
Practice Junior Rotax 4
25 March
13:17
Practice Senior Rotax 4
25 March
13:26
Practice Micro Max 4
25 March
13:36
Practice All Pro Karts 4
25 March
13:50
Practice Bambino 5
25 March
14:00
Practice Cadet Honda 5
25 March
14:12
Practice Inter and Mini22 5
25 March
14:22
Practice Junior Rotax 5
25 March
14:32
Practice Senior Rotax 5
25 March
14:45
Practice Micro Max 5
25 March
14:55
Practice All Pro Karts 5
25 March
15:29
Teesside Sprint Bambino C50 Practice
1st:
Harris Barber
Laps:
11
Best:
53.812
25 March
15:42
Teesside Sprint Cadet Practice
1st:
Rhys Cranstoun
Laps:
11
Best:
50.363
25 March
15:55
Teesside Sprint Mini Max/ Inter Rotax Practice
1st:
Ami Peacock
Laps:
12
Best:
52.600
25 March
16:08
Teesside Sprint Junior Rotax Practice
1st:
Monroe Rennard
Laps:
12
Best:
50.597
25 March
16:20
Teesside Sprint Senior Rotax Practice
25 March
16:32
Teesside Sprint Micro Max Practice
25 March
16:44
Teesside Sprint All Pro Kart Practice
25 March
16:56
Race 1: Teesside Sprint Cadet Qualifying
1st:
Mason Dinsdale
Laps:
8
Best:
54.652
25 March
17:10
Race 2: Teesside Sprint Bambino C50 Qualifying
1st:
Sebastian Mccarthy
Laps:
8
Best:
1:06.924
25 March
17:20
Race 3: Teesside Sprint Mini Max/ Inter Rotax Qualifying
1st:
Alfie Mcbain
Laps:
9
Best:
51.734
25 March
17:30
Race 4: Teesside Sprint Micro Max Qualifying
1st:
Ethan Mcclelland
Laps:
8
Best:
54.963
25 March
16:50
Practice Junior Rotax 6
25 March
17:00
Practice Senior Rotax 6
25 March
17:46
Practice All Pro Karts 6
26 March
08:35
Teesside Sprint Bambino C50 Warm Up
26 March
08:41
Teesside Sprint Cadet Warm Up
26 March
08:47
Teesside Sprint Mini /Inter Rotax Warm Up
26 March
08:52
Teesside Sprint Junior Rotax Warm Up
26 March
08:57
Teesside Sprint Senior Rotax Warm Up
26 March
09:02
Teesside Sprint Micro Max Warm Up
26 March
09:06
Teesside Sprint All Pro Kart Warm Up
26 March
09:16
Race 5: Teesside Sprint Bambino C50 Heat 1
1st:
Harris Barber
Laps:
10
Best:
54.985
26 March
09:34
Race 6: Teesside Sprint Cadet Heat 1
1st:
Thomas Potter
Laps:
11
Best:
49.794
26 March
09:48
Race 7: Teesside Sprint Senior Rotax Heat 1
1st:
Alfie Wallbank
Laps:
15
Best:
42.494
26 March
10:01
Race 8: Teesside Sprint Mini Max/ Inter Rotax Heat 1
1st:
Ben Adrian
Laps:
12
Best:
44.595
26 March
10:14
Race 9: Teesside Sprint Junior Rotax Heat 1
1st:
Jared Fox-whiteley
Laps:
15
Best:
42.801
26 March
10:27
Race 10: Teesside Sprint Micro Max Heat 1
1st:
Max Gilman
Laps:
11
Best:
49.113
26 March
10:51
Race 11: Teesside Sprint All Pro Kart Heat 1
1st:
Josh Falcus
Laps:
14
Best:
46.071
26 March
11:08
Race 12: Teesside Sprint Bambino C50 Heat 2
1st:
Harris Barber
Laps:
10
Best:
53.166
26 March
11:23
Race 13: Teesside Sprint Cadet Heat 2
1st:
Joshua Sullivan
Laps:
11
Best:
48.481
26 March
11:35
Race 14: Teesside Sprint Senior Rotax Heat 2
1st:
Shane Collinson
Laps:
12
Best:
41.766
26 March
12:39
Race 15: Teesside Sprint Mini Max/ Inter Rotax Heat 2
1st:
Ben Adrian
Laps:
12
Best:
43.505
26 March
12:50
Race 16: Teesside Sprint Junior Rotax Heat 2
1st:
Monroe Rennard
Laps:
15
Best:
42.273
26 March
13:04
Race 17: Teesside Sprint Micro Max Heat 2
1st:
Max Gilman
Laps:
11
Best:
48.305
26 March
13:16
Race 18: Teesside Sprint All Pro Kart Heat 2
1st:
Josh Falcus
Laps:
14
Best:
45.982
26 March
13:35
Race 19: Teesside Sprint Bambino C50 Heat 3
1st:
Harris Barber
Laps:
10
Best:
53.602
26 March
13:50
Race 20: Teesside Sprint Cadet Heat 3
1st:
Joshua Sullivan
Laps:
11
Best:
48.500
26 March
14:03
Race 21: Teesside Sprint Senior Rotax Heat 3
1st:
Shane Collinson
Laps:
16
Best:
41.632
26 March
14:18
Race 22: Teesside Sprint Mini Max / Inter Rotax Heat 3
1st:
Ben Robinson
Laps:
12
Best:
43.529
26 March
14:29
Race 23: Teesside Sprint Junior Rotax Heat 3
1st:
Jared Fox-whiteley
Laps:
16
Best:
41.979
26 March
14:43
Race 24: Teesside Sprint Micro Max Heat 3
1st:
Max Gilman
Laps:
11
Best:
48.339
26 March
14:55
Race 25: Teesside Sprint All Pro Kart Heat 3
1st:
Connor Lucas
Laps:
14
Best:
45.991
26 March
15:11
Race 26: Teesside Sprint Bambino C50 Final
1st:
Harris Barber
Laps:
12
Best:
53.630
26 March
15:27
Race 27: Teesside Sprint Cadet Final
1st:
Joshua Sullivan
Laps:
14
Best:
48.483
26 March
15:42
Race 28: Teesside Sprint Senior Rotax Final
1st:
Shane Collinson
Laps:
19
Best:
41.586
26 March
15:59
Race 29: Teesside Sprint Mini Max / Inter Rotax Final
1st:
Ben Adrian
Laps:
15
Best:
43.411
26 March
16:13
Race 30: Teesside Sprint Junior Rotax Final
1st:
Jared Fox-whiteley
Laps:
18
Best:
42.036
26 March
16:29
Race 31: Teesside Sprint Micro Max Final
1st:
Max Gilman
Laps:
14
Best:
48.040
26 March
16:43
Race 32: Teesside Sprint All Pro Kart Final
1st:
Connor Lucas
Laps:
16
Best:
46.063